Specialists

Mrs. Bandy - Occupational Therapist

 Mackela Bandy

Phone: 913-780-7450

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mackela Bandy

Mr. Buckner - Teacher for Emotional Disturbance

 Brad Buckner

Phone: 913-780-7450

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Brad Buckner

Mrs. Dahms - Computer Learning Associate

 Andrea Dahms

Phone: 913-780-7450

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Andrea Dahms

Mrs. Fritz - Psychologist

 Anna Fritz

Phone: 913-780-7450

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Anna Fritz

Ms. Fritz - Speech Pathologist

 Kristy Fritz

Phone: 913-780-7450

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Kristy Fritz

Ms. Gonzales - Special Services Teacher

 Rebecca Gonzales

Phone: 913-780-7450

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Rebecca Gonzales

Mrs. Halfert - Counselor

 Tisha Halfert

Phone: 913-780-7450

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Tisha Halfert

Counselor Corner

Ms. Harrison - Social Worker

 Melanie Harrison

Phone: 913-780-7450

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Melanie Harrison

Mrs. Hess - QUEST Teacher

 Lauranne Hess

Phone: 913-780-7450

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Lauranne Hess

Ms. Milford - Instructional Coach

 Janet Milford

Phone: 913-780-7680

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Janet Milford

South area coaching team

Speciality: PLCs

Mrs. Perkins - School Nurse

 Lori Perkins

Phone: 913-780-7450

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Ms. Roberts - Instructional Coach

 Mindy Roberts

Phone: 913-780-7680

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mindy Roberts

South area coaching team

Speciality: Engagement

Mrs. Rose - Teacher for Emotional Disturbance

 Victoria Rose

Phone: 913-780-7450

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Victoria Rose

Ms. Schwer - Instructional Coach

 Rebecca Schwer

Phone: 913-780-7680

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Rebecca Schwer

South area coaching team

Speciality: Behavior

Miss. Shipley - Orchestra Teacher

 Sarah Shipley

Phone: 913-780-7450

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Sarah Shipley

Ms. Stanley - Instructional Coach

 Rebecca Stanley

Phone: 913-780-7680

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Rebecca Stanley

South area coaching team

Speciality: Standards

Mrs. Stutzman - School Librarian

 Jean Stutzman

Phone: 913-780-7450

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Jean Stutzman

Ms. Supica - Instructional Coach

 Karen Supica

Phone: 913-780-7680

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Karen Supica

South area coaching team

Speciality: SPED

Mr. Thompson - General Music Teacher

 Bryan Thompson

Phone: 913-780-7450

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Bryan Thompson

Mr. T's Musical Website

Ms. Urman - Physical Education Teacher

 Kristy Urman

Phone: 913-780-7450

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Kristy Urman

Miss. Van Holland - Resource Teacher

 Johanna Van Holland

Phone: 913-780-7450

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Johanna Van Holland

Mrs. Whitaker - Art Teacher

 Joanna Whitaker

Phone: 913-780-7450

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Joanna Whitaker

Mr. Wilson - Band Teacher

 Jacob Wilson

Phone: 913-780-7450

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Jacob Wilson

Mrs. Wolsleger - Resource Teacher

 Erin Wolsleger

Phone: 913-780-7450

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Erin Wolsleger