Specialists

Ms. Allee - Speech Pathologist

 Martha Allee

Phone: 913-780-7300

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Martha Allee

Mr. Bellamy - Physical Education Teacher

 Ed Bellamy

Phone: 913-780-7300

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Ed Bellamy

Mrs. Bristow - Social Worker

 Lindsey Bristow

Phone: 913-780-7300

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Lindsey Bristow

Ms. Brown - Art Teacher

 Hanna Brown

Phone: 913-780-7300

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Hanna Brown

Mrs. Coleman - Resource Teacher

 Kathryn Coleman

Phone: 913-780-7300

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Kathryn Coleman

Mr. Detrick - Orchestra Teacher

 Kyle Detrick

Phone: 913-780-7300

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Kyle Detrick

Mr. Filla - Orchestra

 Mike Filla

Phone: 913-780-7300

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mike Filla

Mrs. Gipson - Occupational Therapist

 Becky Gipson

Phone: 913-780-7300

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Becky Gipson

Ms. Gordon - Speech Pathologist

 Ellie Gordon

Phone: 913-780-7300

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Ellie Gordon

Mrs. Hansen - Library Aide

 Margaret Hansen

Phone: 913-780-7300

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Margaret Hansen

Mrs. King - Computer Learning Associate

 Kala King

Phone: 913-780-7300

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Kala King

Ms. Knoles - Center-Based Resource Teacher

 Renee Knoles

Phone: 913-780-7300

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Renee Knoles

Mrs. Kunz - School Nurse

 Tina Kunz

Phone: 913-780-7300

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Tina Kunz

Ms. Milford - Instructional Coach

 Janet Milford

Phone: 913-780-7680

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Janet Milford

South area coaching team

Speciality: PLCs

Ms. Roberts - Instructional Coach

 Mindy Roberts

Phone: 913-780-7680

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mindy Roberts

South area coaching team

Speciality: Engagement

Ms. Schwer - Instructional Coach

 Rebecca Schwer

Phone: 913-780-7680

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Rebecca Schwer

South area coaching team

Speciality: Behavior

Mrs. Sorrels - Counselor

 Andrea Sorrels

Phone: 913-780-7300

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Andrea Sorrels

Ms. Stanley - Instructional Coach

 Rebecca Stanley

Phone: 913-780-7680

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Rebecca Stanley

South area coaching team

Speciality: Standards

Ms. Supica - Instructional Coach

 Karen Supica

Phone: 913-780-7680

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Karen Supica

South area coaching team

Speciality: SPED

Mrs. Trumpp - General Music Teacher

 Jamie Trumpp

Phone: 913-780-7300

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Jamie Trumpp

Ms. Walker - School Librarian

 Christine Walker

Phone: 913-780-7300

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Christine Walker

Library Website

Dr. Zimmers - Physical Therapist

 Candice Zimmers

Phone: 913-780-7300

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Candice Zimmers