Specialists

Ms. Bouknight - School Psychologist

 Tommi Bouknight

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Tommi Bouknight

Ms. Bricker - Resource Teacher

 Melinda Bricker

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Melinda Bricker

Ms. Bristow - Social Worker

 Lindsey Bristow

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Lindsey Bristow

Ms. Bruning - General Music Teacher

 Maurica Bruning

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Maurica Bruning

Ms. Carter - Strings Teacher

 Kathy Carter

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Kathy Carter

Ms. Casson - School Nurse

 Jennifer Casson

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Jennifer Casson

Ms. Christensen - Center-Based Resource Teacher

 Bailey Christensen

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Bailey Christensen

Mr. Detrick - Orchestra

 Kyle Detrick

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Kyle Detrick

Ms. Doddema - ELL

 Janene Doddema

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Janene Doddema

Mr. Finch - Band Teacher

 Josh Finch

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Josh Finch

Ms. Green - Speech Pathologist

 Chelsie Green

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Chelsie Green

Ms. Larson - Band Teacher

 Sarah Larson

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Sarah Larson

Ms. Loerke - Physical Therapist

 Melissa Loerke

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Melissa Loerke

Ms. McClaskey - Art Teacher

 Ashley McClaskey

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Ashley McClaskey

Ms. McCoy - School Librarian

 Amanda McCoy

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Amanda McCoy

Ms. Milford - Instructional Coach

 Janet Milford

Phone: 913-780-7680

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Janet Milford

South area coaching team

Speciality: PLCs

Ms. Othick - Speech Pathologist

 Meghan Othick

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Meghan Othick

Ms. Patterson - Quest

 Janna Patterson

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Janna Patterson

Ms. Roberts - Instructional Coach

 Mindy Roberts

Phone: 913-780-7680

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mindy Roberts

South area coaching team

Speciality: Engagement

Ms. Salic-Camerena - Counselor

 Dzenana Salic- Camerena

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Dzenana Salic- Camerena

Ms. Schinasi - Occupational Therapist

 Erin Schinasi

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Erin Schinasi

Ms. Schwer - Instructional Coach

 Rebecca Schwer

Phone: 913-780-7680

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Rebecca Schwer

South area coaching team

Speciality: Behavior

Ms. Stanley - Instructional Coach

 Rebecca Stanley

Phone: 913-780-7680

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Rebecca Stanley

South area coaching team

Speciality: Standards

Ms. Steil - Resource Teacher

 Emily Steil

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Emily Steil

Ms. Supica - Instructional Coach

 Karen Supica

Phone: 913-780-7680

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Karen Supica

South area coaching team

Speciality: SPED

Ms. Talmage - Computer Learning Associate

 Cheryl Talmage

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Cheryl Talmage

Ms. Wolfe - Physical Education Teacher

 Tara Wolfe

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Tara Wolfe

Ms. Zimmers - Physical Therapist

 Candice Zimmers

Phone: 913-780-7520

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Candice Zimmers