Specialists

Mrs. Andrews - Resource Teacher

 Angela Andrews

Phone: 913-780-7490

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Angela Andrews

Mrs. Arnold - Resource Teacher

 Anita Arnold

Phone: 913-780-7490

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Anita Arnold

Ms. Calvillo - International Language Interpreter

 Silvia Calvillo

Phone: 913-780-7495

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Silvia Calvillo

Mrs. Comfort - Occupational Therapist

 Rachel Comfort

Phone: 913-780-7490

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Rachel Comfort

Mrs. Desir - Speech Pathologist

 Emily Desir

Phone: 913-780-7490

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Emily Desir

Ms. Doddema - English Language Learner Teacher

 Janene Doddema

Phone: 913-780-7490

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Janene Doddema

Mr. Filla - Band Teacher

 Mike Filla

Phone: 913-780-7490

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mike Filla

Mrs. Houfek - Reading Teacher

 Sherri Houfek

Phone: 913-780-7490

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Sherri Houfek

Mr. Johnson - General Music Teacher

 Bennett Johnson

Phone: 913-780-7490

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Bennett Johnson

Mrs. Kemper - Resource Teacher

 Rachel Kemper

Phone: 913-780-7490

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Rachel Kemper

Mrs. Knipp - Counselor

 Kelly Knipp

Phone: 913-780-7490

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Kelly Knipp

Ms. Kumberg - Speech Pathologist

 Katelyn Kumberg

Phone: 913-780-7490

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Katelyn Kumberg

Mrs. Lockman - QUEST Teacher

 Amy Lockman

Phone: 913-780-7490

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Amy Lockman

Ms. Milford - Instructional Coach

 Janet Milford

Phone: 913-780-7680

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Janet Milford

South area coaching team

Speciality: PLCs

Mrs. Miller - English Language Learner Teacher

 Patrice Miller

Phone: 913-780-7490

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Patrice Miller

Mrs. Mitchell - Art Teacher

 Melanie Mitchell

Phone: 913-780-7490

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Melanie Mitchell

Mrs. Mullies - Computer Learning Associate

 Carrie Mullies

Phone: 913-780-7490

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Carrie Mullies

Mrs. Parrish - School Librarian

 Stefanie Parrish

Phone: 913-780-7490

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Stefanie Parrish

Mr. Parsons - Physical Education Teacher

 Jason Parsons

Phone: 913-780-7490

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Jason Parsons

Ms. Peterson - Physical Therapist

 Traci Peterson

Phone: 913-780-7490

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Traci Peterson

Ms. Roberts - Instructional Coach

 Mindy Roberts

Phone: 913-780-7680

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mindy Roberts

South area coaching team

Speciality: Engagement

Ms. Schwer - Instructional Coach

 Rebecca Schwer

Phone: 913-780-7680

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Rebecca Schwer

South area coaching team

Speciality: Behavior

Ms. Shipley - Orchestra Teacher

 Sarah Shipley

Phone: 913-780-7490

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Sarah Shipley

Ms. Stanley - Instructional Coach

 Rebecca Stanley

Phone: 913-780-7680

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Rebecca Stanley

South area coaching team

Speciality: Standards

Ms. Supica - Instructional Coach

 Karen Supica

Phone: 913-780-7680

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Karen Supica

South area coaching team

Speciality: SPED

Mrs. Tajchman - School Nurse

 Michelle Tajchman

Phone: 913-780-7490

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Michelle Tajchman

Mrs. Weber - Psychologist

 Blaire Weber

Phone: 913-780-7490

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Blaire Weber